U11s

The U11s are coached by Gareth Howell and Mark Downes.

U11s begin to play cricket hardball cricket and in 2020 the U11s will have one team (8-10 players) in the local U11s league as well as a team in the T20 County League (matches are played on a Sunday morning). They will also take part in various Dynamos festivals that will take part around the County throughout the season.

Training takes place on Monday evenings between 6.15 pm and 8.00 pm and in 2020 will run from April 20th until July 27th. All coaches are ECB qualified and hold valid DBS certificates. There is also always a trained First Aider on site.

The U11s administrator is Claire Howell who can be contacted by phone on 07870 705361.

Upcoming Fixtures

Sun 03 May 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wellington U11s v Worfield U11s
Sun 03 May 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Shrewsbury U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 10 May 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Quatt U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 10 May 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wellington U11s v Oswestry U11s
Sun 17 May 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Broseley U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 17 May 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wellington U11s v Whitchurch U11s
Sun 31 May 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wellington U11s v Wolverhampton U11s
Sun 31 May 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wolverhampton U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 07 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Bridgnorth U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 07 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wellington U11s v Shifnal U11s
Sun 14 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Worfield U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 14 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wellington U11s v Shrewsbury U11s
Sun 21 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wellington U11s v Quatt U11s
Sun 21 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Oswestry U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 28 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wellington U11s v Broseley U11s
Sun 28 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Whitchurch U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 05 Jul 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wolverhampton U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 05 Jul 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wellington U11s v Wolverhampton U11s
Sun 12 Jul 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wellington U11s v Bridgnorth U11s
Sun 12 Jul 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Shifnal U11s v Wellington U11s

The Division Winner of the U11 Regional South East Division League will compete for the League Cup on Finals Day – September 6th at Wellington CC.

The top four teams in the U11 T20 Hard Ball County League will compete for the League Cup on Finals Day – September 6th at Wroxeter and Uppington CC.

Under 11 Regional South East Division League Table

Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Table

Dynamos

Upcoming Fixtures

Sun 10 May 10:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Wellington U11 Dynamos v Madeley U11 Dynamos
Sun 10 May 11:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Quatt U11 Dynamos v Wellington U11 Dynamos
Sun 24 May 10:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Albrighton U11 Dynamos v Wellington U11 Dynamos
Sun 24 May 11:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Wellington U11 Dynamos v Newport U11 Dynamos
Sun 31 May 10:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Bridgnorth U11 Dynamos v Wellington U11 Dynamos
Sun 31 May 11:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Madeley U11 Dynamos v Wellington U11 Dynamos
Sun 14 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Wellington U11 Dynamos v Quatt U11 Dynamos
Sun 14 Jun 11:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Wellington U11 Dynamos v Albrighton U11 Dynamos
Sun 28 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Newport U11 Dynamos v Wellington U11 Dynamos
Sun 28 Jun 11:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Wellington U11 Dynamos v Bridgnorth U11 Dynamos

Dynamos Under 11 East Division League Table