Fixtures

All Matches (Date Order)

Thu 02 Apr 7:30 pm Women & Girls Club Indoor Hard Ball Cricket League 2020 Wellington Ladies v Shropshire Renegades (Ladies)
Thu 02 Apr 8:30 pm Women & Girls Club Indoor Hard Ball Cricket League 2020 Wellington Ladies v Quatt Ladies
Sat 18 Apr 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Shrewsbury 2nd XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 18 Apr 1:00 pm Friendly Match Wellington 2nd XI v Alberbury 1st XI
Sat 18 Apr 1:00 pm Friendly Match Wellington 4th XI v Alberbury 2nd XI
Sat 18 Apr 1:00 pm Friendly Match Iscoyd & Fenns Bank v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 25 Apr 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Frankton 1st XI
Sat 25 Apr 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Bridgnorth 2nd XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 25 Apr 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Wem 2nd XI
Sat 25 Apr 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Column 1st XI v Wellington 4th XI
Sun 26 Apr 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wellington 5th XI v Wem 3rd XI
Thu 30 Apr 7:30 pm Women & Girls Club Indoor Hard Ball Cricket League 2020 Wellington Ladies v Shifnal Ladies
Sat 02 May 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Worfield 1st XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 02 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v Worfield 2nd XI
Sat 02 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Willey Wanderers 1st XI v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 02 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Wellington 4th XI v Willey Wanderers 2nd XI
Sun 03 May 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wellington U11s v Worfield U11s
Sun 03 May 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Shrewsbury U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 03 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Bomere Heath 3rd XI v Wellington 5th XI
Mon 04 May 6:30 pm Under 15 Regional East Division Wellington U15s v St Georges U15s
Tue 05 May 6:30 pm Shrewsbury & District Evening Cricket League - Division 4 (East) Wellington Midweek XI v Prees Midweek XI
Wed 06 May 6:30 pm Under 13 County League Wolverhampton U13s v Wellington U13s
Sat 09 May 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Sentinel 1st XI
Sat 09 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Pontesbury 1st XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 09 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Harpers 1st XI
Sat 09 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Newtown 2nd XI v Wellington 4th XI
Sun 10 May 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Quatt U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 10 May 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wellington U11s v Oswestry U11s
Sun 10 May 10:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Wellington U11 Dynamos v Madeley U11 Dynamos
Sun 10 May 11:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Quatt U11 Dynamos v Wellington U11 Dynamos
Sun 10 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wellington 5th XI v Bridgnorth 4th XI
Mon 11 May 6:30 pm Under 15 Regional East Division Shrewsbury U15s v Wellington U15s
Tue 12 May 6:00 pm Friendly Match Wellington 1st XI v RAF XI
Tue 12 May 6:30 pm Shrewsbury & District Evening Cricket League - Division 4 (East) Wellington Midweek XI v Condover Midweek XI
Wed 13 May 6:30 pm Under 13 County League Wellington U13s v Shifnal U13s
Sat 16 May 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Madeley 1st XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 16 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v Beacon 1st XI
Sat 16 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Newport 2nd XI v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 16 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Wellington 4th XI v Church Stretton 1st XI
Sun 17 May 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Broseley U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 17 May 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wellington U11s v Whitchurch U11s
Sun 17 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Lilleshall 4th XI v Wellington 5th XI
Mon 18 May 6:30 pm Under 15 Regional East Division Wellington U15s v Allscott Heath U15s
Tue 19 May 6:30 pm Presidents Cup 2020 Wellington Midweek XI v Alberbury Midweek XI
Wed 20 May 6:30 pm Under 13 County League Wellington U13s v Bridgnorth U13s
Thu 21 May 6:30 pm The Aaron's Premier 100 Wellington 1st XI v Quatt 1st XI
Sat 23 May 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Ludlow 1st XI
Sat 23 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Alberbury 1st XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 23 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Madeley 2nd XI v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 23 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Wellington 4th XI v Much Wenlock 1st XI
Sun 24 May 10:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Albrighton U11 Dynamos v Wellington U11 Dynamos
Sun 24 May 11:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Wellington U11 Dynamos v Newport U11 Dynamos
Sun 24 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wellington 5th XI v Newport 3rd XI
Mon 25 May 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Newport 1st XI
Tue 26 May 6:30 pm Shrewsbury & District Evening Cricket League - Division 4 (East) Acton Reynald Midweek XI v Wellington Midweek XI
Sat 30 May 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Allscott Heath 1st XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 30 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v Knockin & Kinnerley 1st XI
Sat 30 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Frankton 2nd XI
Sat 30 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Guilsfield 1st XI v Wellington 4th XI
Sun 31 May 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wellington U11s v Wolverhampton U11s
Sun 31 May 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wolverhampton U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 31 May 10:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Bridgnorth U11 Dynamos v Wellington U11 Dynamos
Sun 31 May 10:30 am Under 11 Girls League Wellington U11 Girls v Beacon U11 Girls
Sun 31 May 11:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Madeley U11 Dynamos v Wellington U11 Dynamos
Sun 31 May 11:30 am Under 11 Girls League Sentinel U11 Girls v Wellington U11 Girls
Sun 31 May 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Chelmarsh 2nd XI v Wellington 5th XI
Mon 01 Jun 6:30 pm Under 15 Regional East Division Wellington U15s v Forton U15s
Tue 02 Jun 6:30 pm Shrewsbury & District Evening Cricket League - Division 4 (East) Wellington Midweek XI v Calverhall Midweek XI
Wed 03 Jun 6:30 pm Under 13 County League Whitchurch U13s v Wellington U13s
Sat 06 Jun 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Quatt 1st XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 06 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v Bomere Heath 1st XI
Sat 06 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Church Aston 1st XI v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 06 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Wellington 4th XI v Whitchurch 2nd XI
Sun 07 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Bridgnorth U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 07 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wellington U11s v Shifnal U11s
Sun 07 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wellington 5th XI v Ellesmere 3rd XI
Mon 08 Jun 6:30 pm Under 15 Regional East Division Wolverhampton U15s v Wellington U15s
Tue 09 Jun 6:30 pm Shrewsbury & District Evening Cricket League - Division 4 (East) Wellington Midweek XI v Beacon Midweek XI
Wed 10 Jun 6:30 pm Under 13 County League Wellington U13s v Shrewsbury U13s
Sat 13 Jun 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Shelton 1st XI
Sat 13 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Chirk 1st XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 13 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Welshpool 1st XI
Sat 13 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Knockin & Kinnerley 2nd XI v Wellington 4th XI
Sun 14 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Worfield U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 14 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wellington U11s v Shrewsbury U11s
Sun 14 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Wellington U11 Dynamos v Quatt U11 Dynamos
Sun 14 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Girls League Bridgnorth U11 Girls v Wellington U11 Girls
Sun 14 Jun 11:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Wellington U11 Dynamos v Albrighton U11 Dynamos
Sun 14 Jun 11:30 am Under 11 Girls League Codsall U11 Girls v Wellington U11 Girls
Sun 14 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wellington 5th XI v Madeley 4th XI
Mon 15 Jun 6:30 pm Under 15 Regional East Division St Georges U15s v Wellington U15s
Wed 17 Jun 6:30 pm Under 13 County League Wellington U13s v Wolverhampton U13s
Sat 20 Jun 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Whitchurch 1st XI
Sat 20 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 St Georges 1st XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 20 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Wheaton Aston 1st XI
Sat 20 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Beacon 2nd XI v Wellington 4th XI
Sun 21 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wellington U11s v Quatt U11s
Sun 21 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Oswestry U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 21 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wellington 5th XI v Column 2nd XI
Mon 22 Jun 6:30 pm Under 15 Regional East Division Wellington U15s v Shrewsbury U15s
Tue 23 Jun 6:30 pm Shrewsbury & District Evening Cricket League - Division 4 (East) Prees Midweek XI v Wellington Midweek XI
Wed 24 Jun 6:30 pm Under 13 County League Shifnal U13s v Wellington U13s
Sat 27 Jun 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Newport 1st XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 27 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v Newtown 1st XI
Sat 27 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Albrighton 1st XI v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 27 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Wellington 4th XI v Alberbury 2nd XI
Sun 28 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wellington U11s v Broseley U11s
Sun 28 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Whitchurch U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 28 Jun 10:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Newport U11 Dynamos v Wellington U11 Dynamos
Sun 28 Jun 10:30 am Under 13 Girls League Shifnal U13 Girls v Wellington U13 Girls
Sun 28 Jun 11:30 am Under 11 Dynamos East Division Wellington U11 Dynamos v Bridgnorth U11 Dynamos
Sun 28 Jun 11:30 am Under 13 Girls League Wellington U13 Girls v Worfield U13 Girls
Sun 28 Jun 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wellington 5th XI v Knockin & Kinnerley 4th XI
Mon 29 Jun 6:30 pm Under 15 Regional East Division Allscott Heath U15s v Wellington U15s
Tue 30 Jun 6:30 pm Shrewsbury & District Evening Cricket League - Division 4 (East) Condover Midweek XI v Wellington Midweek XI
Wed 01 Jul 6:30 pm Under 13 County League Bridgnorth U13s v Wellington U13s
Sat 04 Jul 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Shrewsbury 2nd XI
Sat 04 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Shifnal 2nd XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 04 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Wroxeter & Uppington 1st XI
Sun 05 Jul 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wolverhampton U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 05 Jul 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Wellington U11s v Wolverhampton U11s
Sun 05 Jul 10:30 am Under 13 Girls League Bridgnorth U13 Girls v Wellington U13 Girls
Sun 05 Jul 11:30 am Under 13 Girls League Wellington U13 Girls v Sentinel U13 Girls
Sun 05 Jul 12:30 pm Under 13 Girls League Beacon U13 Girls v Wellington U13 Girls
Sun 05 Jul 1:00 pm Friendly Match St Georges 4th XI v Wellington 5th XI
Mon 06 Jul 6:30 pm Under 15 Regional East Division Forton U15s v Wellington U15s
Tue 07 Jul 6:30 pm Shrewsbury & District Evening Cricket League - Division 4 (East) Wellington Midweek XI v Acton Reynald Midweek XI
Wed 08 Jul 6:30 pm Under 13 County League Wellington U13s v Whitchurch U13s
Sat 11 Jul 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Frankton 1st XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 11 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v Bridgnorth 2nd XI
Sat 11 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wem 2nd XI v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 11 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Wellington 4th XI v Column 1st XI
Sun 12 Jul 10:30 am Under 11 Regional South East Division Wellington U11s v Bridgnorth U11s
Sun 12 Jul 10:30 am Under 11 T20 Hard Ball County League Shifnal U11s v Wellington U11s
Sun 12 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wem 3rd XI v Wellington 5th XI
Mon 13 Jul 6:30 pm Under 15 Regional East Division Wellington U15s v Wolverhampton U15s
Wed 15 Jul 6:30 pm Under 13 County League Shrewsbury U13s v Wellington U13s
Sat 18 Jul 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Worfield 1st XI
Sat 18 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Worfield 2nd XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 18 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Willey Wanderers 1st XI
Sat 18 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Willey Wanderers 2nd XI v Wellington 4th XI
Sun 19 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wellington 5th XI v Bomere Heath 3rd XI
Tue 21 Jul 6:30 pm Shrewsbury & District Evening Cricket League - Division 4 (East) Calverhall Midweek XI v Wellington Midweek XI
Sat 25 Jul 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Sentinel 1st XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 25 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v Pontesbury 1st XI
Sat 25 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Harpers 1st XI v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 25 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Wellington 4th XI v Newtown 2nd XI
Sun 26 Jul 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Bridgnorth 4th XI v Wellington 5th XI
Wed 29 Jul 6:30 pm Shrewsbury & District Evening Cricket League - Division 4 (East) Beacon Midweek XI v Wellington Midweek XI
Sat 01 Aug 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Madeley 1st XI
Sat 01 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Beacon 1st XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 01 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Newport 2nd XI
Sat 01 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Church Stretton 1st XI v Wellington 4th XI
Sun 02 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wellington 5th XI v Lilleshall 4th XI
Thu 06 Aug 2:00 pm Friendly Match Wellington Midweek XI v Coal Aston Tour Side
Sat 08 Aug 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Ludlow 1st XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 08 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v Alberbury 1st XI
Sat 08 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Madeley 2nd XI
Sat 08 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Much Wenlock 1st XI v Wellington 4th XI
Sun 09 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Newport 3rd XI v Wellington 5th XI
Sat 15 Aug 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Allscott Heath 1st XI
Sat 15 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Knockin & Kinnerley 1st XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 15 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Frankton 2nd XI v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 15 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Wellington 4th XI v Guilsfield 1st XI
Sun 16 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Wellington 5th XI v Chelmarsh 2nd XI
Sat 22 Aug 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Wellington 1st XI v Quatt 1st XI
Sat 22 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Bomere Heath 1st XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 22 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Church Aston 1st XI
Sat 22 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Whitchurch 2nd XI v Wellington 4th XI
Sun 23 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Ellesmere 3rd XI v Wellington 5th XI
Sat 29 Aug 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Shelton 1st XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 29 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v Chirk 1st XI
Sat 29 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Welshpool 1st XI v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 29 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Wellington 4th XI v Knockin & Kinnerley 2nd XI
Sun 30 Aug 1:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Knockin & Kinnerley 4th XI v Wellington 5th XI
Sat 05 Sep 12:00 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Premier Division Whitchurch 1st XI v Wellington 1st XI
Sat 05 Sep 12:30 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v St Georges 1st XI
Sat 05 Sep 12:30 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wheaton Aston 1st XI v Wellington 3rd XI
Sat 05 Sep 12:30 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Wellington 4th XI v Beacon 2nd XI
Sun 06 Sep 12:30 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Column 2nd XI v Wellington 5th XI
Sat 12 Sep 12:30 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Newtown 1st XI v Wellington 2nd XI
Sat 12 Sep 12:30 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wellington 3rd XI v Albrighton 1st XI
Sat 12 Sep 12:30 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 5 Alberbury 2nd XI v Wellington 4th XI
Sun 13 Sep 12:30 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Sunday League 2 Madeley 4th XI v Wellington 5th XI
Sat 19 Sep 12:30 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 1 Wellington 2nd XI v Shifnal 2nd XI
Sat 19 Sep 12:30 pm Shropshire County Cricket League - Division 3 Wroxeter & Uppington 1st XI v Wellington 3rd XI