Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Wellington Cricket Club

View

Team Selection - 9th/10th Sept

7 months ago By David Ross

Here are this week's line-ups.

1st XI vs Smethwick (h)
Meet: 10.30
Start: 12.00
Scorer: Nigel Green
Umpire: Panel

Wendell Wagner (c)
Daniel Lloyd
Daniel Vaughan
Charlie Mackleworth
Steve Lamb
Owais Abdul
Jack Twigger
Sam Lloyd
Jack Shantry
Martin Delaney
Alex Taylor

2nd XI vs C&R Hawks II (a)
Meet: 11.00
Start: 12.30
Scorer: Hannah Young
Umpire: Fraser Watson

Martin Weill (c)
George Topper
Dan Ashton
Matt Pitchford
Matt Denver
Matt Stinson
Matt Simmonds
Cameron Watson
Sam Topper
Luke Goring
Muhammed Wasif

3rd XI vs B Castle (h)
Meet: 12.00
Start: 13.00
Scorer: Domm Harrison
Umpire: Alan Denver

David Ross (c)
Richard Benting
Steve Pitchford
Ian Murphy
Daniel Pitchford
Ryan Fernando
Warwick Vaughan
Chris Sheperd
Daniel Candlish
Adam Lloyd
Duncan Taylor

4th XI vs Shifnal IV (a)
Meet:
Start: 13.00
Scorer:
Umpire:

Simon Topper (c)
Matthew Lamb
Kumar Singh
Matt Earley
Shehan Gunarwardena
William Casey
Patrick Ward Clayton
Sean Ward Clayton
Ronan Bagry
Ed Bushnell
Asad Sarafaz

Sunday

5th XI vs Frankton III (h)
Meet: 12.00
Start: 13.00
Scorer: Sam Topper
Umpire:

Richard Atherden (c)
Jason Whitley
Michael Francis
Adam Byram
Elliott Byram
Matt Lamb
Raj Srivastava
Martin Hatfield
Adithya Manigandan
Adrian Casey
Neil Bushnell

6th XI vs M Drayton III (a)
Meet: 11.30
Start: 13.00
Scorer:
Umpire:

Steve Oliver (c)
Jordan Keeble
Harrison Coalbran
Akash Srinivasan
Dave Bond
Jack Morris
Joe Poole
Bill Leach
Rhys Howells
TBC
TBC

Updated 12:27 - 11 Sep 2017 by David Ross

Where next?

No Training Tonight This evening's training has been cancelled due to the wet weather.
Shifnal Defeat Leaves Wellington In Peril Wellington’s search for the victory that would secure their Birmingham League Division One place for next season goes on.

Comments

Loading comments

Win a share of £250k for your club

Fixtures
Sat 28 Apr
h
League 12:00
a
League 12:30
h
League 13:00
a
League 13:00
Sun 29 Apr
h
League 13:00
a
League 13:00
Tue 1 May
a
League 18:30
Wed 2 May
a
League 18:00
h
League 18:00
Sat 5 May
a
League 12:00
h
League 12:30
a
League 13:00
h
League 13:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors